Gigs

 

February

Saturday 4th: The Blue Boar – Walsham le Willows

Friday 24th: The Swan – Hatfield Peverel

March

Friday 3rd: Trimley Sports+Social Club – Trimley st Martin

Friday 10th: The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Wednesday 15th: Charity fundraiser  – Base-Essex University

Friday 17th: The Grapes – Colchester

Saturday 18th: The Brewers Arms – Brightlingsea

Saturday 25th: The Maypole Inn – Wetherden

Friday 31st: The Belstead Arms – Ipswich

April

Saturday 1st: Dexters – Felixstowe

Saturday 8th: The Railway – Mellis

Thursday 13th: Bob+Jennie’s party – Sudbury

Saturday 15th: The George – Hadleigh

Saturday 22nd: Bum in the mud Rally – East Mersea (2-4pm)

Saturday 22nd: Private Function – Harwich (Evening)

Saturday 29th: The Bayhorse – Sudbury

Sunday 30th: The Alex – Felixstowe

May

Saturday 6th: Bennet Arms – Rougham

Saturday 13th: Nigel’s Birthday – Wix

Saturday 20th: The Cue Club – Diss

Friday 26th: The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Saturday 27th: Joyce’s Birthday  – Colchester

June

Saturday 3rd: The Waggon – Wix

Friday 9th: The Rose+Crown – Haverhill

Saturday 10th: The Prince of Wales – Sudbury

Saturday 17th: The Maypole Inn – Wetherden

Friday 23rd: Trimley Sports+Social Club – Trimley st Martin

Saturday 24th: Dexters – Felixstowe

July

Saturday 1st: Jackie’s Birthday – Wix

Friday 7th: The Swan – Hatfield Peverel

Friday 14th: The British Legion – Felixstowe

Saturday 15th: Jan+Simon’s Wedding – Lingfield

Friday 21st:The Grapes – Colchester

Saturday 22nd: The Brewers Arms – Brightlingsea

Friday 28th: The Kings Arms – Frating

Saturday 29th: Karen+Gary’s Wedding – Long Melford

August

Friday 4th:The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Saturday 5th: The Angel Beer Fest- Larling (9pm)

Friday 11th: The Horse+Groom – Braintree

Saturday 26th: Pam+Grant’s Wedding – Burnham on Crouch

Monday 28th: The Kings Head – Colchester (1pm)

September

Saturday 2nd: The Blue Boar – Walsham le Willows

Friday 8th: The Railway – Ipswich (9pm)

Saturday 16th: Bedfordshire steam rally – Biggleswade

Friday 22nd: The Half Butt – Great Horkesley

Saturday 23rd: The Maypole Inn – Wetherden (9pm)

Saturday 30th: The Prince of Wales – Sudbury

October

Saturday 7th: The Kingfisher – Ipswich

Friday 13th: The Rose+Crown – Haverhill

Saturday 14th: Arnie’s Birthday – Ramsey

Friday 20th: Wedding – Boreham

Saturday 21st: The Waggon – Wix

Saturday 28th: Dexters – Felixstowe

November

Saturday 4th: The Kings Arms – Frating

Saturday 11th: The Brewers Arms – Brightlingsea

Saturday 18th: The Bayhorse Beer Fest – Sudbury

Saturday 25th: The George – Hadleigh

December

Friday 1st: The British Legion – Felixstowe

Saturday 9th: The Railway – Mellis

Saturday 16th: The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Saturday 23rd: The Prince of Wales – Sudbury

Saturday 30th: The Bayhorse – Sudbury

New Years Eve: The Cue Club – Diss