2016

Start time  9.30pm…… unless it isn’t!! :) 

January:

Saturday 16th: The Grapes – Bury st Edmunds (10pm)

Friday 29th: The Pickerel – Stowmarket

February:

Saturday 6th: The Prince of Wales – Sudbury

Friday 12th: The Railway – Elmswell

Saturday 27th: The Blue Boar – Walsham le Willows

March:

Friday 4th:The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Friday 11th: The Venue – Bury st Edmunds (9pm)

Saturday 12th: Private Party – Longfield

Saturday 19th: The Waggon – Wix (9pm)

Thursday 24th: Private Party – Sudbury

Friday 25th: Trimley Sports and Social Club – Trimley st Martin

April:

Saturday 2nd: Dexters – Felixstowe

Saturday 9th: The Grapes – Bury st Edmunds (10pm)

Saturday April 16th: The Bennet Arms – Rougham

Saturday 23rd: The Railway Tavern- Mellis

Saturday 30th: The Bayhorse – Sudbury

May:

Sunday 1st: British Legion – Brightlingsea (9pm)

Saturday 7th: The George – Hadleigh

Saturday 14th: The Shoulder of Mutton – Assington

Friday 20th: The Kings Arms – Frating

Saturday 28th: The Kings Head Beer Fest – Bildeston (9pm)

Sunday 29th: The Alex – Felixstowe   Cancelled by the venue!

The Alex have decided to swap rock and roll for ” jazz” so we won’t be performing there this bank holiday after all – sorry folks!

June:

Saturday 11th:The Strangers Home – Bradfield    Cancelled by the venue (Sorry Bradfield)

Saturday 11th:Private Party – Wix  (Bradfield’s loss is someone else’s gain….)

Saturday 18th: The Shoulder of Mutton – Assington

Friday 24th:The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Saturday 25th: The Prince of Wales – Sudbury

July:

Friday 1st:The White Hart – Manningtree

Saturday 2nd:The Maypole Inn – Wetherden  (9pm)

Saturday 9th:  The Grapes – Bury st Edmunds (10pm)

Friday 15th: Private party – Sudbury

Saturday 16th: Walsham Sports Club – Walsham le Willows (9pm)

Friday 22nd: The Venue – Bury st Edmunds (9pm) Cancelled by the venue – sorry!

Saturday 23rd: The Railway Tavern – Mellis

Saturday 30th: The George + Dragon – East Harling

August:

Saturday 6th: The Angel Beer Fest – Larling

Saturday 13th: The Kings Arms Music Day – Frating (5.30-7.30pm)

Saturday 27th: The Swan Hotel Music Fest – Harleston ( 3-5pm)

Saturday 27th: The Gladstone Arms – Coombs Ford (9pm)

Sunday 28th: The Bennet Arms Beer Fest – Rougham (3-6pm)

September:

Saturday 3rd: Dexters – Felixstowe

Friday 9th: Private Function – Wherstead Park

Saturday 10th: Strangers Home – Bradfield

Saturday 17th: The Bayhorse – Sudbury

Friday 23rd:The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Saturday 24th: Private Function – Suffolk Barns

Friday 30th: Trimley Sports and Social Club-Trimley st Martin

October:

Saturday 8th: The George – Hadleigh

Saturday 15th: The Bayhorse – Sudbury

Friday 21st: The Grapes – Colchester

Saturday 22nd: The Maypole Inn – Wetherden (9pm)

Saturday 29th: The Railway Tavern – Mellis

November:

Friday 4th: The Kings Arms – Frating

Saturday 5th: Private Function – Felixstowe

Saturday 12th: The Brewers Arms – Brightlingsea (9pm)

Friday 18th: The Bayhorse – Sudbury (Outside – 8.30pm )

Saturday 26th: Xmas Lights Switch On – Market Square  Halesworth (5.30pm)

December:

Friday 2nd:Royal British Legion – Felixstowe (9pm)

Saturday 3rd: The Gladstone Arms – Coombs Ford (9pm)

Saturday 10th: The Waggon – Wix (9pm)

Friday 16th:The Pickerel – Stowmarket

Saturday 17th: The Prince of Wales – Sudbury

New Years Eve – God’s waiting room – Ardleigh (Private function)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.